Organizers

General Chair
Dominik Engel, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)

Technical Program Chair
Guenther Eibl, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)

Publication Chair
Andreas Unterweger, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)

Publicity Chair
Fabian Knirsch, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)

Poster Chair
Michael Brand, OFFIS (D)

Demo Chair
Peter Dorfinger, Salzburg Research (A)

Local Arrangement Chair
Nicole Siebenhandl, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)

Steering Committee
David Lerch, German Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy (D)
Michael Hübner, Austrian Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology (A)
Michael Moser, Swiss Federal Office of Energy (CH)
Dominik Engel, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)
Friederich Kupzog, Austrian Institute of Technology (A)
Sebastian Lehnhoff, OFFIS (D)
Christoph Mayer, OFFIS (D)
Astrid Nieße, Leibnitz University Hannover (D)
Silvia Santini, Università della Svizzera italiana (CH)
Verena Tiefenbeck, ETH Zurich (CH)

Technical Program Committee
Vlad Coroama, ETH Zurich (CH)
Hermann de Meer, University of Passau (D)
Günther Eibl, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)
Wilfried Elmenreich, University of Klagenfurt (A)
Dominik Engel, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)
Christoph Flath, Julius-Maximilians University Würzburg (D)
Wolfgang Gawlik, Vienna University of Technology (A)
Reinhard German, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (D)
Veit Hagenmeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (D)
Kai Hufendiek, University of Stuttgart (D)
Bo Nørregaard Jørgensen, Syddansk University (DK)
Mikkel Kjærgaard, Syddansk University (DK)
Fabian Knirsch, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)
Andrea Kollmann, Energieinstitut Linz (A)
Friederich Kupzog, Austrian Institute of Technology (A)
Sebastian Lehnhoff, OFFIS (D)
Zheng Ma, Syddansk University (DK)
Reinhard Mackensen, Fraunhofer Institute for Wind Energy Systems (D)
Ingo Mauser, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (D)
Christoph Mayer, OFFIS (D)
Astrid Nieße, University of Hannover (D)
Peter Palensky, TU Delft (NL)
Daniele Puccinelli, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland (CH)
Wolfgang Pree, University of Salzburg (A)
Marco Pruckner, Fraunhofer Institute for Wind Energy Systems (D)
Andreas Reinhardt, TU Clausthal (DE)
Andrea Rizzoli, SUPSI Lugano (CH)
Silvia Santini, USI Lugano (CH)
Sebastian Rohjans, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences (D)
Hartmut Schmeck, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (D)
Thomas Strasser, Austrian Institute of Technology (A)
Jens Strüker, Fresenius University of Applied Sciences (D)
Hans-Peter Schwefel, Aalborg University (A + DK)
Michael Sonnenschein, University of Oldenburg (D)
Thorsten Staake, University of Bamberg + ETH Zurich (D+CH)
Andreas Unterweger, Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (A)
Anke Weidlich, University of Freiburg (D)
Christof Weinhardt, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (D)